Saint Thomas More

Saint Thomas More

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
"A" Day

4:00pm- 7:00pmParent/Teacher Conferences

 

(Cancelled)

Learning Commons location

and Cafeteria

and Cafeteria
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled from 09-28-20)

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match

 

(Rescheduled from 09-28-20)

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

vs. Martin Luther
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Martin Luther
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Martin Luther
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closed

No Classes

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. The Prairie School
 @  The Prairie Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. The Prairie School
 @  The Prairie Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
9:55amCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
10:25amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
11:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
12:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
"B" Day

10:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-sectional

vs. Brookfield Academy
 @  Western Raquet Club, Elm Grove location
4:15pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Dominican
 @  Uihlein Soccer Parklocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
"A" Day

2:08pm- 3:00pmNHS Mass

 

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmArt Club Mtg.

 

(Cancelled)

Room 060

Room 060
3:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lake Mills Golf Course location
3:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lake Mills Golf Course location

Start and finish to the race will be located at the Lake Mills HS disc golf course located on the corner of E. Lake Park Pl and Pinnacle Dr in Lake Mills.

Start and finish to the race will be located at the Lake Mills HS disc golf course located on the corner of E. Lake Park Pl and Pinnacle Dr in Lake Mills.
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
"B" Day

Late Start Wednesday

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional

vs. East Troy
 @  East Troy High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Racine Lutheran
5:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. South Milwaukee
 @  South Milwaukee Middle School Pool location
5:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls JV Dual

vs. South Milwaukee
 @  South Milwaukee Middle School Pool location
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Greendale
6:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. West Allis Central