Skip to content
The Prairie School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm - 3:30pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
US Boys Basketball Practice
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilmot Union High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Shootaround
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wilmot Union High School
3
12:00pm - 2:00pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
US Boys Basketball Practice
4
8:30am - 10:00am
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Workouts
@Prairie Fieldhouse
MS Boys and Girls BB practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
5
12:00pm - 1:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Open Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
6
10:00am - 11:30am
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
7
8:30am - 10:00am
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5/6/7/8 Girls
8
8:30am - 10:00am
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice - Pool Only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
9
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
10
9:00am - 11:00am
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
11
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
12
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
14
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 8 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
16
8:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@St. Mary's Kenosha
Event created to linke ATR portal
8:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
Opponent: AS - White
10:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@Holy Rosary Middle School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
11:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Holy Rosary Middle School
Event created to connect ATR portal.
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
Opponent: SJCA - White
Event created to link ATR portal.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Thomas More High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Shootaround
17
10:30am - 1:30pm
Wind Point Tennis
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Tennis Open Gym
18
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Girls - MLK Day
12:00pm - 1:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
JV1 Practice only
1:00pm - 3:00pm
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5 Boys
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 8 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@The Prairie School
19
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@The Prairie School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@The Prairie School
20
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
21
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Dominican High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Dominican High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 8 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@The Prairie School
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
23
8:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
Opponent: AS - Red
9:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
Opponent: SJCA - White
11:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Holy Rosary Middle School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
Opponent: SJCA - Blue
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
Opponent: KLA
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@St. Mary's Kenosha
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
24
10:30am - 1:30pm
Wind Point Tennis
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Tennis Open Gym
25
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 8 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
26
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
27
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Main Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Catholic Central High School
CCHS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Gym Soccer
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 6 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 8 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5 Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 5/6 Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
29
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 Boys
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grade 7 and Grade 8 Girls
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
SENIOR DAY!
30
8:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
Opponent: SJCA - Blue
11:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 6
@St. Mary's Kenosha
11:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@Holy Rosary Middle School
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Catholic Memorial High School
JV Boys first game is at noon 3rd place and 1st place games at 6 pm
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
(Cancelled)
@Holy Rosary Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
Opponent: KLA
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Catholic Memorial High School
JV2 game 1 at 1:30 JV2 1st place and 3rd place game at 7:30
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Catholic Memorial High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Catholic Memorial High School
31
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LPB
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Open Contact Practice - Voluntary
6:10pm - 7:30pm
Gallo Center Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Gallo Center
Open Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?