Skip to content
The Prairie School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
8:00am - 7:00pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
US BASKETBALL TEAM SERVICE DAY
8:00am - 7:00pm
SWBC Basketball Games
Games in JAC and FH all day
9:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@The Prairie School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@The Prairie School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Red
@St. Marks Kenosha Middle School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Blue
@Holy Rosary Middle School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@The Prairie School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Red
@The Prairie School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@The Prairie School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Blue
@The Prairie School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@The Prairie School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Blue
@The Prairie School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Red
@The Prairie School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@Brookfield Academy
Location: Brookfield Academy Patriots Hall - High School 3215 N. Brookfield Rd, Brookfield WI 53045 Opp: St. Sebastian
2
8:30am - 10:30am
JAC/FH rental
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Open Throwing
(Cancelled)
@Gallo Center
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
8:30pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@St. Rita's Middle School
4
4:00pm - 5:00pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice JV2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Fully Fit Family Night (MS & PS)
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Thomas More High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Wind Point Tennis
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Time changed
5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - VARSITY
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Golf - Range Time
@Ives Grove Golf Links
High School Open Golf (boys and girls)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JAC/FH rental
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Soccer Open Gym
6
TBD
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@St. Rita's Middle School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
8
11:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
Varsity Schedule: 11:00 Brookfield Academy vs. New Trier, 12:30 Winnebago Lutheran vs. Steinmetz College Prep, 2:00 Madison East vs. Marion Catholic, 3:30 Prair...
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Red
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Blue
@St. Marks Kenosha Middle School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Blue
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Blue
@Catholic Memorial High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Blue
@New Berlin Eisenhower High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Blue
@Catholic Memorial High School
9
12:30pm
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Blue
@Catholic Memorial High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Burlington High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Open Throwing
@Gallo Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Burlington High School
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
5:45pm - 7:15pm
JAC/FH rental
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
8th Grade All-Star Team Practice
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
SENIOR NIGHT!
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
12
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Golf - Range Time
@Ives Grove Golf Links
High School Open Golf (boys and girls)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JAC/FH rental
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Soccer Open Gym
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@The Prairie School
Opponent: Friedens
6:50pm
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@The Prairie School
7:40pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@The Prairie School
Opp: Friedens
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
15
8:30am - 9:45pm
Running Club - MS
@Prairie Fieldhouse
9:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Red
@Cudahy High School
10:30am - 12:30pm
UBBB
JV optional practice/open gym in JAC
11:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 8 Red
@Cudahy High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@Cudahy High School
1:00pm
USBS
Sectionals at Whitefish Bay
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@Cudahy High School
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Open Throwing
@Gallo Center
17
2:00pm - 3:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Cancelled)
7th and 8th grade boys practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
JV2 Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
18
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
19
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Golf - Range Time
@Ives Grove Golf Links
High School Open Golf (boys and girls)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USBS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JAC/FH rental
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Soccer Open Gym
20
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
USBS
(Changed)
@The Klinkert Hotel
Banquet & Awards Ceremony. RSVP to Coach Meiri.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
SENIOR NIGHT
21
2:45pm
Pep Assembly
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Primary School Pep Assembly
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@The Prairie School
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Prairie School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Prairie School
Senior Night & Primary School Fan Night
22
TBD
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@East Troy High School
Location: Brett Miller Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 5/6 Red
@St. Rita's Middle School
11:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
Opp: Black
11:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@Holy Rosary Middle School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 5
@East Troy Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
(Cancelled)
@St. Marks Kenosha Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 7
@East Troy High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
23
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Open Throwing
@Gallo Center
24
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:15pm - 5:45pm
UGBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Holy Rosary Middle School
25
UGBB
Regionals, details TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
GAME TIME MOVED UP!!
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Grade 6
@St. Rita's Middle School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wind Point Tennis
@Prairie Fieldhouse
26
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Golf - Range Time
@Ives Grove Golf Links
High School Open Golf (boys and girls)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Point Soccer
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Soccer Open Gym
27
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@TBA
Location:734 Villa St., Racine, WI 53403 (Wisconsin Lutheran School)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Holy Rosary Middle School
28
UGBB
Regionals, details TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice VARSITY
29
UGBB
Regionals, details TBA
8:00am
Basketball: G/Grade 8
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Grade 8
@TBA
Location: 734 Villa St., Racine, WI 53403
10:00am - 11:30am
UBBB
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice VARSITY
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Grade 7
@Racine Saint Catherine's High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?