Skip to content
The Prairie School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Cross Country: Grades 5-8
@The Prairie School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Golf US GIRLS
@Johnson Park Golf Course
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@The Prairie School Tennis Courts
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
5/6 Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@The Prairie School
2
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Sculpt Yoga
9:00am
Golf US GIRLS
@Ives Grove Golf Links
Regionals either 10/2 or 10/3, TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSXC
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis 5-8 FALL Intramural
@Wind Meadows Clubhouse
Students report to the Fieldhouse. Student pick up is in front of the Fieldhouse.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@The Prairie School Tennis Courts
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - Varsity & JV2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JAC/FH rental
3
9:00am
Golf US GIRLS
@Ives Grove Golf Links
Regionals either 10/2 or 10/3, TBA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@The Prairie School Tennis Courts
Practice
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Armstrong Park
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Armstrong Park
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Grade 7-8
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@The Prairie School
4
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Cardio, Weight & Core
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@The Prairie School Tennis Courts
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - Varsity & JV2
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Prairie School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
5
5:00am - 7:00am
USCC
Practice. Location announced weekly at practice
9:00am
Cross Country: Grades 5-8
@University School of Milwaukee
6
7
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
9:00am
Golf US GIRLS
@Ridgeway Country Club
Sectionals either 10/7, 10/8 or 10/9, TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSXC
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Golf 5-8 FALL Intramural
(Cancelled)
Students report to Fieldhouse with clubs. Pick-up TBA.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis 5-8 FALL Intramural
@Wind Meadows Clubhouse
Students report to the Fieldhouse. Student pick up is in front of the Fieldhouse.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - Varsity & JV2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Joseph Racine Middle School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Rita's Middle School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Joseph Racine Middle School
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Rita's Middle School
8
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
9:00am
Golf US GIRLS
@Ridgeway Country Club
Sectionals either 10/7, 10/8 or 10/9, TBA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: Grades 5-8
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@The Prairie School
9
4:00am - 6:00am
USBS
@JV Soccer Field
JV practice
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Sculpt Yoga
9:00am
Golf US GIRLS
@Ridgeway Country Club
Sectionals either 10/7, 10/8 or 10/9, TBA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSXC
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis 5-8 FALL Intramural
@Wind Meadows Clubhouse
Students report to the Fieldhouse. Student pick up is in front of the Fieldhouse.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Gene Schneider Field
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@The Prairie School
TPS SENIOR NIGHT!
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
7th Grade Practice
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Changed)
@
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/JV
(Changed)
@
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/JV
(Changed)
@
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - Varsity & JV2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
11
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Cardio, Weight & Core
2:15pm - 4:30pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
Opp: St. Leonard
7:40pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Lucy's Middle School
7:40pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Lucy's Middle School
12
TBD
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
5:00am - 7:00am
USCC
Practice. Location announced weekly at practice
10:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Lucy's Middle School
11:20am
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Lucy's Middle School
11:40am
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Rita's Middle School
11:40am
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
1:40pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Rita's Middle School
1:40pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
2:20pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. Rita's Middle School
2:20pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Rita's Middle School
13
14
8:30am - 10:30am
Tennis US GIRLS
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice for state qualifiers
1:30pm - 3:30pm
USGV
(Changed)
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice - All levels
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis 5-8 FALL Intramural
@Wind Meadows Clubhouse
Last practice!
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Rita's Middle School
Opponent: All Saints Red
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
Opponent: All Saints White
15
10:00am - 8:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice for state qualifiers
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Prairie School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@St. Thomas More High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Thomas More High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
16
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Sculpt Yoga
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSXC
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JAC/FH rental
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
SENIOR NIGHT!
17
Tennis US GIRLS
Individual State. Details TBA.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Grade 7-8
@The Prairie School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice immediately followed by SENIOR DAY CELEBRATION
18
Tennis US GIRLS
Individual State. Details TBA.
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Cardio, Weight & Core
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice - JV
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Soccer Game Field
19
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Racine Case High School
Tennis US GIRLS
Individual State. Details TBA.
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
10:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS
Football Stadium (Track)
10:45am
Cross Country: G/V
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
10:45am
Cross Country: G/JV
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
20
21
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: Grades 5-8
@Lincoln Park - Kenosha
4:30pm - 6:40pm
Golf 5-8 FALL Intramural
@Ives Grove Golf Links
End of Season Golf Outing: Catch 4 PM shuttle in front of FH to Ives Grove.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
USGV
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Varsity Team Dinner
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@John Paul II Academy Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@St. Joseph Racine Middle School
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. Rita's Middle School
22
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
7th Grade GBB Team Dinner
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
23
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Sculpt Yoga
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSXC
@Prairie Fieldhouse
End of Season Pizza Party
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USCC
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Tennis US GIRLS
@The Prairie School Tennis Courts
Fall Banquet/Awards Celebration & Annual Tie Breaker Challeng. In the event of inclement weather, the event will move inside to the Fieldhouse...
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JAC/FH rental
24
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Prairie Fieldhouse
GVB Grade 5 Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/Grades 5/6
@Holy Rosary Middle School
25
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Cardio, Weight & Core
2:30pm - 4:15pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
USGV
@Prairie Johnson Athletic Center
Practice
26
9:45am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
Location: SJCA
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
27
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 First Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
@Prairie Fieldhouse
1st Practice Grades 5-8
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
29
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Open Gym
@Prairie Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
30
8:45am - 9:45pm
Session I Fitness Class
@Dance Studio
Sculpt Yoga
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball MS GIRLS Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
USBS
@The Prairie School Soccer Stadium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball MS BOYS Practice
(Changed)
@Prairie Fieldhouse
Grades 5-8 Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
USGS
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JAC/FH rental
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Catholic Memorial High School
OPP: Holy Family
31
2:30pm - 4:00pm
USGS
(Changed)
@YMCA Sealed Air Branch
Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?