Shoreland Lutheran
1

Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 9
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 9 - HOT DOG / BAKED POTATO

DAY 9 - HOT DOG / BAKED POTATO

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran, Saint Thomas More
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran, SWCHA, Saint Thomas More
6:30pm- 8:00pmGS Instrument Demonstrations
SLHS - RM-21 (Academic Commons) location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 1
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 1 - POPCORN CHICKEN

DAY 1 - POPCORN CHICKEN

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
 @ Ameche Fieldlocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 2
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 2 - HOT BEEF

DAY 2 - HOT BEEF

12:38pm- 1:22pmOffice Staff Meeting
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Racine Lutheran

GS NIGHT

GS NIGHT

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Howards Grove, Kenosha Bradford, Mukwonago, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, River Valley
 @ Mukwonago High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Country Lutheran, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Sheboygan Christian
 @ Ozaukee High Schoollocation
9:15amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation
9:15amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation
9:15amCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Memorial, Heritage Christian, Home School Eagles, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Mukwonago, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Watertown, Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

9:15amCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Memorial, Heritage Christian, Home School Eagles, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Mukwonago, Port Washington, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Watertown, Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 3
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 3 - HAM & CHEESE CROISSANT

DAY 3 - HAM & CHEESE CROISSANT

6:30amAcademic Council Meeting
9:45amLate School Start
6:30pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Racine Lutheran
7:30pmBoard of Directors
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 4
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 4 - SAUSAGE / MEATBALL BOMBER

DAY 4 - SAUSAGE / MEATBALL BOMBER

7:20amNHS Meeting
SLHS - RM-21 (Academic Commons) location