Shoreland Lutheran

Shoreland Lutheran

1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 3:00pmSLHS - Indoor Reservation (Private Event/Party)
SLHS - RM-21 (Academic Commons) location

Luncheon

Luncheon

Monday, September 2, 2019
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 8
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 8 - BOSCO STICKS

DAY 8 - BOSCO STICKS

4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, DASH, Dominican, Heritage Christian, Hope Christian, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Messmer, Ozaukee, Salam, Sheboygan Lutheran, St. Anthony, The Prairie School, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ UW - Parksidelocation

LANCER SENIOR DAY

LANCER SENIOR DAY

4:30pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wilmot Union
5:15pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, DASH, Dominican, Heritage Christian, Hope Christian, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Messmer, Ozaukee, Salam, Sheboygan Lutheran, St. Anthony, The Prairie School, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union

LANCER SENIOR DAY

LANCER SENIOR DAY

5:15pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Johnson Creek
 @ Johnson Creek High School location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Wilmot Union
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 9
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 9 - HOT DOG / BAKED POTATO

DAY 9 - HOT DOG / BAKED POTATO

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran, Saint Thomas More
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran, SWCHA, Saint Thomas More
6:30pm- 8:00pmGS Instrument Demonstrations
SLHS - RM-21 (Academic Commons) location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 1
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 1 - POPCORN CHICKEN

DAY 1 - POPCORN CHICKEN

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Catholic Central
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
 @ Ameche Fieldlocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
.DAY 2
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 2 - HOT BEEF

DAY 2 - HOT BEEF

12:38pm- 1:22pmOffice Staff Meeting
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Racine Lutheran

GS NIGHT

GS NIGHT

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Howards Grove, Kenosha Bradford, Mukwonago, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, River Valley
 @ Mukwonago High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Country Lutheran, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Sheboygan Christian
 @ Ozaukee High Schoollocation
9:15amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation
9:15amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation
9:15amCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Memorial, Heritage Christian, Home School Eagles, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Mukwonago, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Watertown, Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

9:15amCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Academy, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Memorial, Heritage Christian, Home School Eagles, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Living Word Lutheran, Mukwonago, Port Washington, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Watertown, Waukesha South
 @ Minooka Parklocation

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry

$140 single entry/$250 for boys & girls entry