Shoreland Lutheran
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
+FOCUS ON CHRIST, THE RESURRECTION AND LIFE
.LUNCH MENU

NO LUNCH - NO SCHOOL

NO LUNCH - NO SCHOOL

Golf (Girls) - Sectional
NO SCHOOL
6:15am- 7:15amAcademic Council Meeting
SLHS - RM-21 (Academic Commons) location
8:30am- 3:00pmShoreland Area Curriculum Teachers' Conference
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-18)

vs. Saint Thomas More
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-18)

vs. Saint Thomas More
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Big Foot, Central District of Westosha, Dominican, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper
6:30pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
+FOCUS ON CHRIST, THE RESURRECTION AND LIFE
.DAY 9
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 9 - CORN DOGS

DAY 9 - CORN DOGS

Golf (Girls) - Sectional
6:00pm- 9:00pmParent/Teacher Conferences
SLHS - Multiple Sites location

Schedule at www.slhs.us

Schedule at www.slhs.us

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
+FOCUS ON CHRIST, THE RESURRECTION AND LIFE
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 1 - SPAGHETTI

DAY 1 - SPAGHETTI

Golf (Girls) - Sectional
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
+FOCUS ON CHRIST, THE RESURRECTION AND LIFE
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 2 - POPCORN CHICKEN

DAY 2 - POPCORN CHICKEN

4:15pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Big Foot, Central District of Westosha, East Troy, Elkhorn, Greendale, Indian Trail, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Whitnall, Wilmot Union
 @ Fox River Parklocation
5:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Big Foot, Central District of Westosha, East Troy, Elkhorn, Greendale, Indian Trail, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School, Whitnall, Wilmot Union
 @ Fox River Parklocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @ Dominican High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @ Dominican High Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @ Dominican High Schoollocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
+FOCUS ON CHRIST, THE RESURRECTION AND LIFE
.LUNCH MENU

DAY 3 - PIZZA PUFF

DAY 3 - PIZZA PUFF

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas More

STM Homecoming Game

STM Homecoming Game

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Kenosha Christian Life, Pius XI, Watertown Luther Prep, Wilmot Union

SHORELAND SLAM

SHORELAND SLAM

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmShoreland Lutheran Chorale Rehearsal
SLHS - RM-01 (Music) location