Skip to content
Saint Thomas More
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:30am - 1:00pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
1:00pm
Academic Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
2
"B" Day
1:52pm
Golf: B/JV
@Whitnall Park Golf Course
2:08pm - 3:00pm
Blue Crew Meeting
@Commons
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Timberwolf Throw-off
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Timberwolf Throw-Off
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Greene Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Congress St. Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
3
"A" Day
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ives Grove Golf Links
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club/NAHS
Room 060
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Carthage College
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Softball Field
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen Parent Meeting
@Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Dinner Auction Committee Mtg.
@Board Room
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Deer Creek Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
4
"B" Day
Half Day Class Schedule
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gymnasium
2:08pm
EmpowHERd Mtg.
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Nash Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@South Milwaukee High School
Tennis Courts (all)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Tennis Courts (all)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Softball Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Uihlein Soccer Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:45pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
5
"A" Day
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
6
"B" Day
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brighton Dale Links
2:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@St. Thomas More High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waukesha North High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Waukesha North High School
7:00pm
Student Directed One-Acts
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
7
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
HS Field - Baseball - Zolecki Field
7:00pm
Student Directed One-Acts
@Auditorium
8
Mother's Day
9
"A" Day
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Racine Country Club
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deer Creek Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
10
"B" Day
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Johnson Park Golf Course
2:08pm - 3:00pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club/NAHS
Room 060
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
11
"A" Day
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gymnasium
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Greendale High School
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Greendale High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deer Creek Middle School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pritchard Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
12
"B" Day
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brighton Dale Links
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Oakwood Golf Course
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Island Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring AP Studio Art Show
@Learning Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
13
"A" Day
2:08pm
NHS Meeting
@Learning Commons
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
3:30pm
Track: G/JV
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
3:30pm
Track: B/JV
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@East Troy High School
HS-Soccer Main Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Roosevelt Park - Racine
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Fine Arts Awards Banquet
@Auditorium
Commons/Cafeteria form 4:00pm to 9:00pm
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
14
Prom 2022
Harley-Davidson Rumble
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
Shotgun start at 8:30 AM, walk to holes at 8:15 (18 holes)
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@The Prairie School
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@The Prairie School
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
15
11:30am - 1:00pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
16
"B" Day
2:08pm
Stress Free Zone
@Commons
& Cafeteria
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Simmons Field - Milwaukee
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Simmons Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Martin Luther High School
Softball Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
17
"A" Day
2:08pm
Stress Free Zone
@Commons
& Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club/NAHS
Room 060
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
18
"B" Day
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Ives Grove Golf Links
11:00am
May Murphy Thibaudea Writing Awards
@Commons
2:08pm
Stress Free Zone
@Commons
& Cafeteria
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wauwatosa East High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Carthage College
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
19
"A" Day
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@
2:08pm
Stress Free Zone
@Commons
& Cafeteria
3:15pm
Letter of Intent signing
@Gymnasium
Layton Carls
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
5:30pm
STM Board Meeting
@Board Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
20
"B" Day
All School Mass: Senior Farewell
3:15pm
Letter of Intent signing
@Commons
Erin Isabell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@Gymnasium
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@McCarty-Zirkel Fileld
5:00pm
Guitar/Piano Recitals
Room 032 and 6:00pm & 7:00pm
21
10:00am
Baseball: V
@New Berlin West High School
Baseball Field
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
6:30pm
Instrumental Ensembles Spring Concert
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Choir Spring Concert
@Auditorium
22
11:30am - 1:00pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
23
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closing at 11:30am
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
TBD
Track: G/V
@
TBD
Track: B/V
@
8:00am - 9:15am
Final Exams (1A)
9:30am - 10:45am
Final Exams (2A)
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
Pole Vault held at Saint Thomas More HS - Time TBA
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
Pole Vault @ Thomas More HS - Time TBA
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@The Rock Sports Complex
Complete earlier postponement.
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Saint Thomas More High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Milwaukee South Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Milwaukee South Stadium
24
General Office (Front Desk Services) Closing at 11:30am
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
8:00am - 9:15am
Final Exams (3A)
9:30am - 10:45am
Final Exmas (4A)
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@The Rock
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Private Event
@Auditorium
Cafeteria & Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
25
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
8:00am - 9:15am
Final Exams (1B)
9:30am - 10:45am
Final Exams (2B)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
@Gymnasium
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Uihlein Soccer Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
Deer Creek Intermediate School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
26
TBD
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@
End of Second Semester & Fourth Quarter
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
TBD
Track: G/V
@
TBD
Track: B/V
@
8:00am - 9:15am
Final Exams (3B)
9:30am - 10:45am
Final Exams (4B)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deer Creek Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wisconsin Lutheran College
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys' Basketball Incoming Freshmen/JV Practice
@Gymnasium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonee Falls High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Baccalaurate Mass (St. Veronica Parish)
27
9:00am
Graduation Setup
@Gymnasium
6:00pm
Graduation Ceremony
@Gymnasium
28
Gym Closed
29
Gym Closed
30
Gym Closed
Memorial Day
Offices Closed
31
General Office (Front Desk Services) 6:00am to 2:00pm
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@
9:00am
Graduation Takedown
@Gymnasium
11:30am - 12:45pm
Boys Basketball Returning Students Skill Workouts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Thomas More High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Junior Cavaliers Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis banquet
@Commons
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?