Saint Thomas More

Saint Thomas More

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
"B" Day

8:45am- 10:30amGrandparents Mass & NHS Induction

Gymnasium location
3:00pmArt Club Mtg. (Room 060)

3:10pm- 4:10pmLSO Dance Practice

Dance/Poms Room location
3:15pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Gymnasium location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

 

(Postponed)

vs. Wauwatosa East
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

 

(Postponed)

vs. Wauwatosa East
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Postponed)

vs. Wauwatosa East
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
"A" Day

Late Start Wednesday

3:10pm- 4:10pmLSO Dance Practice

Dance/Poms Room location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-14-19)

vs. Dominican
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Dominican
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Shorewood
 @  Shorewood High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls JV Meet

vs. Shorewood
 @  Shorewood High Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Dominican
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
"B" Day

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Regional

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
 @  Ives Grove Golf Linkslocation
3:10pm- 4:10pmLSO Dance Practice

Dance/Poms Room location
3:15pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Gymnasium location
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. Oak Creek
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

vs. Racine Lutheran

Parent Night

Parent Night
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Racine Lutheran

Parent Night

Parent Night
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Racine Lutheran

Parent Night

Parent Night
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
"A" Day

AP Test Registration Deadline

5:30pm- 7:00pmDance Youth Camp

Poms Room location
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
9:00amCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
9:30amCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
10:25amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
11:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sheridan Park location
1:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Racine Lutheran
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball Cookout

Cafeteria more..location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
"B" Day

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-sectional

vs. Catholic Memorial
 @  Heyer Park location
2:08pmFreshman Study Skills

Learning Commons location
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Lutheran
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Oak Creek
6:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Oak Creek
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
 @  Carthage Collegelocation