Skip to content
Saint Thomas More
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
"B" Day
10th Grade ACT Aspire/WI Forward Test (Group B)
@Learning Commons
Not a Late Start Day
7:30am
Department Meetings
(Cancelled)
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@TBD
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Project Lead the Way Showcase
@Learning Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Incoming Freshman Parent Night
2
"A" Day
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Thomas More High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roosevelt Park - Racine
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Carthage College
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
3
"B" Day
Auditorium Closed for Academic Awards Setup
@Auditorium
Late Start (Classes begin at 8:50am)
2:08pm - 3:00pm
NHS Meeting
2:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
Friday Games are at 4:30 and 6:30. Assignments TBD. Saturday Games are at 10&12. The 12 game will be the 2 winners from Friday evening.
4:30pm
Softball: V
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Incoming Freshman Fun Night
@Gymnasium
Cafeteria/Learning Commons
4
Auditorium Closed for Academic Awards Setup
@Auditorium
Prom 2019
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Erin Hills Golf Course
9:00am
Incoming Freshman Math Placement Test
@Learning Commons
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Cudahy High School
Varsity Soccer Field & Track
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Augustine Preparatory Academy
11:00am
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
5
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Academic Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
6
"A" Day
8:00am
AP Government Exam
@Learning Commons
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball Meeting
@Learning Commons
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Athletic Special Event
@Learning Commons
Matt Wejrowski will be signing his letter of intent to bowl at Viterbo University.
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Deer Creek Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Island Park
5:30pm
TMO Planning Meeting
@Board Room
7
"B" Day
8:00am
AP Spanish & Language Exam
@Learning Commons
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Brighton Dale Links
12:00pm
AP Physics Exam
@Learning Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club
Room 060
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Softball Field
Two 5-inning games.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@McKinley Park
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Hart Park
Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole Vault starets @ 3:45pm
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Hart Park
Coaches Mtg @ 3:15pm Pole vault start @ 3:45pm
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
8
"A" Day
Late Start Wednesday
8:00am
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
@Learning Commons
8:00am
New Teacher Mtg.
@Board Room
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Athletics Meeting
@Learning Commons
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Browns Lake Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Greendale High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Greendale High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@
9
"B" Day
12:00pm
AP Psychology Exam
@Learning Commons
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Browns Lake Golf Course
Varsity Mini Meets #4 & #5 Hosts: Catholic Central & Racine Lutheran
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Football meeting
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Student-Directed One Acts
@Auditorium
10
"A" Day
AP Studio Submission Deadline
8:00am
United States AP Exam
@Learning Commons
8:30am - 12:00pm
Human Geography Field Trip (Hunger Task Force)
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@West Bend East High School
Field #11 - Football/Track Stadium
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Martin Luther High School
Softball Field
GAME 1 OF DH (5 INNINGS)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Frame Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin Luther High School
GAME 2 OF DH (5 INNINGS)
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin Luther High School
GAME 2 OF DH (5 INNINGS)
7:00pm
Student-Directed One Acts
@Auditorium
11
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@The Prairie School
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@The Prairie School
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
Carthage College
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
Game 2 @ 12 pm
10:00am
Track: B/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Spaltholz Football Field
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Wisconsin Lutheran College Stadium
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran College Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Bryant Field
7:00pm
Student-Directed One Acts
@Auditorium
12
2:00pm
Student-Directed One Acts
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
13
"B" Day
8:00am
AP Biology Exam
@Learning Commons
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Washington Park Golf Course
Washington Park Golf Course: 2801 12th Street, Racine, WI
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
Pole Vault
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@The Rock Sports Complex
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Deer Creek Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Congress St. Field
Senior Night
14
"A" Day
8:00am
AP Calculus AB Exam
@Learning Commons
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Ives Grove Golf Links
Coaches Meeting 10:30 AM
2:08pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Servant Leadership Workshop
@Learning Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club
Room 060
3:00pm - 4:15pm
LifeTouch Photographer
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
15
"B" Day
Late Start Wednesday
7:30am
Faculty & Staff Breakfast
@Learning Commons
8:00am
AP English Language & Composition Exam
@Learning Commons
3:00pm
Track: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:00pm
Track: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Track
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Girls Basketball Meeting
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Roosevelt Park - Racine
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Soccer Field
16
"A" Day
12:00pm
AP Statistics Exam
@Learning Commons
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
This WIAA Regional will be played at STM. However, School of Languages will be considered the home team.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
5:30pm
STM Board Meeting
@Board Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Art Show
@Learning Commons
17
"B" Day
SADD Walk for Change 5K Memorial
(Cancelled)
Senior Farewell Mass
@Gymnasium
8:00am
AP Microeconomics Exam
@Learning Commons
12:00pm
AP Computer Science A Exam
@Learning Commons
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Island Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas More High School
This WIAA Regional will be played at STM. However, School of Languages will be considered the home team.
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Doyne Park
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Exceptional Chorus
@Auditorium
18
Learning Commons Closed
8:30am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
9:30am
Track: G/V
@West Allis Athletic Complex
9:30am
Track: B/V
@West Allis Athletic Complex
10:00am - 11:30am
Marianist Affiliates
@Chapel
11:00am
Baseball: V
@St. Thomas More High School
19
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Junior Cavaliers Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
2:00pm
Spring Concert
@Auditorium
3:30pm
Fine Arts Awards Banquet
@Learning Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer open gym
@Gymnasium
20
"A" Day
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@The Prairie School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
21
"B" Day
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Pleasant Valley Tennis
8:00am - 2:00pm
May Murphy Thibaudea Writing Awards
@Learning Commons
2:08pm - 3:00pm
Junior Servant Leadership Team Meeting
@Learning Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club
Room 060
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Anderson Park/Troha Soccer Fields on 30th Avenue
4:30pm
Softball: V
@New Berlin West High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Tennis Banquet
@Learning Commons
22
"A" Day
Not a Late Start Day
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Broadlands Golf Club
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Pleasant Valley Tennis
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pershing Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cavalier Athletic Association Meeting
@Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Junior Cavaliers Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Senior Recital
@Auditorium
23
"B" Day
TBD
Softball: V
@
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MORE Enrichment
@Learning Commons
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas More High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deer Creek Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spain Trip Parent-Student Final Meeting
@Learning Commons
24
"A" Day
3B & 4B Exams (SENIORS ONLY)
Half Day Class Schedule
R.E.D. Day (Remember Everyone Deployed)
12:30pm - 8:30pm
Freshman Lock In (Servant Leadership)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
This event is being run by Mike Greuel
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Girls volleyball open gym
@Gymnasium
2:08pm - 3:00pm
NHS Meeting
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Ozaukee High School
25
26
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Junior Cavaliers Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
27
Memorial Day
No Classes
Offices Closed
28
1A, 2A Exams
TBD
Baseball: V
@
General Office (Front Desk Services) closing at 12:00pm
TBD
Golf: B/V
@
TBD
Softball: V
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Meadowbrook Country Club
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Girls volleyball open gym
@Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Art Club
Room 060
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
29
3A, 4A Exams
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Girls volleyball open gym
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Junior Cavaliers Boys Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
30
1B, 2B Exams
TBD
Baseball: V
@
Graduation Rehearsal (after last exam)
@Gymnasium
Senior Cookout
TBD
Softball: V
@
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Thomas More High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Incoming Freshmen Practice
@Gymnasium
31
3B, 4B Exams (Freshman, Sophomores, Juniors)
End of 4th Quarter & Second Semester
Gym Closed (Graduation Setup)
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison
TBD
Track: G/V
@
TBD
Track: B/V
@
2:08pm - 3:00pm
NHS Meeting (Juniors only)
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?