Skip to content
Racine Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
* LUNCH MENU =
BLT Sandwich
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
2:30pm - 3:40pm
Sader Strength and Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Racine Lutheran High School
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Racine Lutheran High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Milwaukee South Stadium
6:30pm
Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting
Online meeting--check Weekly News for link
2
* LUNCH MENU =
Chicken Fajita Wrap (Mex Blend Cheese & Salsa)
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
2:30pm - 3:40pm
Sader Strength and Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@Concordia Lutheran School
6:30pm
Football Parent Meeting
Online meeting--check Weekly News for link
3
* LUNCH MENU =
Sub Sandwich
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
2:30pm - 3:40pm
Sader Strength and Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4
NO SCHOOL
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pershing Park - Racine
5:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
5
6
9:30am - 12:30pm
Living Hope Church
@Cafeteria
7
Boys soccer practice begins
Football practice begins
Labor Day/NO SCHOOL
Volleyball practice begins
8
* LUNCH MENU =
Ham and Cheese Sandwich
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Humble Park
9
* LUNCH MENU =
Triple Decker PB&J (Grape Jelly) Sandwich
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Saint Thomas More High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Saint Thomas More High School
10
* LUNCH MENU =
Turkey and Cheese Sandwich
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Meadowbrook Country Club
Moved to Racine Tennis Club indoors.
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Case Eagle Park - Rochester, WI
Varsity girls @ 4:00 PM Varsity boys @ 4:30 PM
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Case Eagle Park - Rochester, WI
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
11
* LUNCH MENU =
Crispy Chicken Wrap
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
7:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@Horlick Athletic Field
12
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Williams Bay High School
13
9:30am - 12:30pm
Living Hope Church
@Cafeteria
14
* LUNCH MENU =
BLT Sandwich
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brookfield Academy High School
15
* LUNCH MENU =
Chicken Fajita Wrap
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Stormonth Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
16
* LUNCH MENU =
Han & Cheese on a Pretzel Bun
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pritchard Park
17
* LUNCH MENU =
Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Cheese Wrap
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
Mid-Quarter
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Racine Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Racine Lutheran High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Kenosha St. Joseph High School
18
Virtual Day
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Score Complex
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pershing Park - Racine
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dominican High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dominican High School
19
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JV
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@University of Wisconsin-Parkside
10:00am
Football: V
@Martin Luther High School
Gene Schneider Field
10:00am
Football: JV
@Martin Luther High School
1:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@Living Word Lutheran High School
20
9:30am - 12:30pm
Living Hope Church
@Cafeteria
21
* LUNCH MENU =
Sub Sandwich Homecoming Week - Dress up - PJ Day
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Score Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Catholic Central High School
6:30pm
Board of Directors
@Learning Center
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Catholic Central High School
22
* LUNCH MENU =
Triple Decker PBJ Homecoming Week - Dress up - Nerd vs. Jock Day
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Catholic Central High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Catholic Central High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dominican High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dominican High School
23
* LUNCH MENU =
Roast Beef & Cheese Homecoming Week - Dress up - Spirit Day
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pershing Park - Racine
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
24
* LUNCH MENU =
Crispy Chicken Wrap Homecoming Week - Dress up - Hollywood Day (Favorite Masked Superhero?)
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@The Prairie School
5:45pm
Powderpuff FB
@Haban Park
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@The Prairie School
25
Virtual Day
Classes until 11:04 Activity Day at Stewart McBride Park from 12:00-2:30
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Martin Luther High School
Gene Schneider Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Catholic Central High School
Homecoming
26
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@The Prairie School
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@The Prairie School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Roma Lodge
27
9:30am - 12:30pm
Living Hope Church
@Cafeteria
28
* LUNCH MENU =
Ham, Cheese, Lettuce Wrap
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Kenosha Christian Life High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Anderson Park/Troha Soccer Fields on 30th Avenue
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym - North Court
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Martin Luther High School
Martin Luther HS - Main Gym
29
* LUNCH MENU =
Turkey and Cheese
GOLD DAY--Periods 5-8
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
SLHS - Gym
30
* LUNCH MENU =
BLT
PURPLE DAY--Periods 1-4
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Prairie School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?