Martin Luther

Martin Luther

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:40am- 10:40amJostens Graduation Cap/Gown Meeting

Cafeteria location
12:00pm- 3:00pmLutheran High School Association

Conference Room location

HR

HR
12:25pm- 1:00pmFaculty Use

Conference Room (new) location

Langenkamp

Langenkamp
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Musical Rehearsal

Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice

Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2

Main Gym location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Practice

Upper Gym location
3:45pm- 6:15pmFootball Practice

Football Field more..location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled to 10-02-20)

vs. Brown Deer

SENIOR NIGHT

SENIOR NIGHT
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

vs. Saint Thomas More
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV

Main Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmVolleyball Senior Night

IMC more..location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Saint Thomas More
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity

Main Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Saint Thomas More
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmBaseball/Softball Open Cages

Baseball Diamond more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Musical Rehearsal

Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice

Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2

Main Gym location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSoccer Boys Practice

West Practice Field location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-20)

vs. Brown Deer

SENIOR NIGHT

SENIOR NIGHT
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV

Main Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity

Main Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Kaukauna
 @  Kaukauna High School location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amCross Country Practice

9:00am- 11:00amHomecoming Decorating

Main Gym location

GYM UNAVAILABLE ALL DAY FOR HOMECOMING SET UP

GYM UNAVAILABLE ALL DAY FOR HOMECOMING SET UP
10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
10:00amCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. University Lake
Wayland Academy
Wisconsin Lutheran'>Multiple Schools..

10 AM Girls Combined Race (JV & V) 10:45 AM Boys Combined Race (JV & V)

10 AM Girls Combined Race (JV & V)
10:45 AM Boys Combined Race (JV & V)
10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:00pm- 10:00pmHomecoming Dance

Main Gym location
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmThe Way Church

Lobby more..location
12:00pm- 4:30pmWisconsin Impact - Girls Basketball

Main Gym location
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-sectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  7:30am
Return:       --

vs. The Prairie School
 @  The Prairie Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Musical Rehearsal

Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice

Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2

Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWoodwind Choir Rehearsal

Room 125 Band more..location
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Match

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV

Main Gym location
5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Watertown
 @  Watertown High School location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity

Main Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmKadet/Beginner Band Rehearsal

Room 125 Band location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 1:50pmFaculty Use

Conference Room (new) location

Langenkamp

Langenkamp
3:20pm- 5:00pmJazz Ensemble Rehearsal

Room 125 Band more..location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Open Gym COED

Main Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Musical Rehearsal

Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice

Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2

Main Gym location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Practice

Upper Gym location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSoccer Boys Practice

West Practice Field location
4:00pm- 7:00pmMiddle School Cross Country Meet

West Practice Field more..location
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV

Main Gym location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity

Main Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  7:00am
Return:       --

vs. East Troy
 @  East Troy High Schoollocation
11:40am- 12:15pmFaculty Use

Conference Room (new) location

Langenkamp

Langenkamp
3:20pm- 5:00pmBrass Choir Rehearsal

Room 125 Band location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Musical Rehearsal

Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice

Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2

Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Cafeteria location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @  Uihlein Soccer Parklocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV

Main Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity

Main Gym location
6:15pm- 7:30pmRobotics Team Practice

Room 120 location