Martin Luther
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 12:30pmThe Way Church
Worship Fine Arts Center location
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Cross Country Practice

45 minute run on your own

45 minute run on your own

NO SCHOOL/CLASSES
5:00pm- 8:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity and JV

Varsity and JV

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice
Tennis Court Facility, Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Saint Thomas More
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Matchvs. Saint Thomas More
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys Practice
Soccer Field location
5:00pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice
Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 8:00pmDrama Auditions
Worship Fine Arts Center location
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
6:30pm- 8:00pmCoaches Wrestling Clinic
Wrestling Room location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FALL SPORTS PICTURE DAY
School Wide location

ALL ATHLETES SHOULD HAVE UNIFORMS AND PICTURE FORMS

ALL ATHLETES SHOULD HAVE UNIFORMS AND PICTURE FORMS

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice
Tennis Court Facility, Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2
Main Gym location
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys Practice
Soccer Field location
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV
Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmDrama Auditions
Worship Fine Arts Center location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity
Main Gym location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice
Tennis Court Facility, Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
 @ McKinley Parklocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys Practice
Soccer Field location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas More
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas More
5:00pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice
Lobby location
5:00pm- 8:00pmDrama Call Backs
Worship Fine Arts Center location
5:30pm- 7:30pmFootball Pasta Dinner
Cafeteria, Kitchen location
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas More
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Cross Country Practice

TBD

TBD

2:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Cudahy, Greenfield, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, Slinger, Union Grove, Watertown Luther Prep
3:15pm- 7:00pmCar Wash
Parking Lot location

Softball Fundraiser

Softball Fundraiser

3:30pm- 5:45pmTennis Girls Practice
Tennis Court Facility, Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice--JV2
Main Gym location
4:10pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Franklin Elementary, Germantown, Greendale, Greenfield, Kenosha Bradford, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Pius XI, Port Washington, Saint Thomas More, Union Grove, Waukesha North, West Allis Central
 @ McCarty Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Practice - JV
Main Gym location
4:40pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Germantown, Greendale, Greenfield, Kenosha Bradford, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Pius XI, Port Washington, Saint Thomas More, Union Grove, Waukesha North, West Allis Central
 @ McCarty Parklocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmDrama Practice
Worship Fine Arts Center location

Read through

Read through

5:10pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Franklin Elementary, Germantown, Greendale, Greenfield, Kenosha Bradford, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Pius XI, Port Washington, Saint Thomas More, Shorewood, Union Grove, Waukesha North, West Allis Central
 @ McCarty Parklocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Practice - Varsity
Main Gym location
5:40pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Germantown, Greendale, Greenfield, Kenosha Bradford, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oak Creek, Pius XI, Port Washington, Saint Thomas More, Union Grove, Waukesha North, West Allis Central
 @ McCarty Parklocation

Awards will occur at the completion of the girls JV race for all teams and levels.

Awards will occur at the completion of the girls JV race for all teams and levels.

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Dominican
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Cross Country Practice

TBD

TBD

8:00am- 10:00amCross Country Practice
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. , Germantown, Green Bay Preble, Hartford Union, Kaukauna, Kenosha St. Joseph, Middleton, New Berlin Eisenhower, SWCHA Saints, Sheboygan North, Slinger, Whitnall
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Cudahy, Greenfield, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, Slinger, Union Grove, Watertown Luther Prep
9:00am- 4:00pmCBA South-Mentkowski
Main Gym location
10:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Lake Country Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran, Watertown Luther Prep

The losers of Friday's Matches will play at 10am. The winners of Friday's Matches will play at 12pm.

The losers of Friday's Matches will play at 10am. The winners of Friday's Matches will play at 12pm.

7:00pmSENIOR RETREAT
Covenant Harbor location