Martin Luther

Martin Luther

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmH.R. Use
Room A113 location
3:35pm- 5:45pmTennis Practice Boys
Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:45pm- 6:15pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSoftball Practice
Softball Diamond location
4:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
4:00pm- 6:00pmSt. Anthony's Track Practice
Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. New Berlin West
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. New Berlin West
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Shoreland Lutheran
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Mathias Track Practice
Track location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Racine Lutheran
6:30pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Impact - Girls Basketball
Main Gym location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:15amFaculty Use
Conference Room (new) location

Langenkamp

Langenkamp

9:30am- 10:30amFaculty Use
Cafeteria location
9:35am- 10:15amBasketball Meeting Girls
Worship Fine Arts Center location
3:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer Girls Practice
Soccer Field more..location

Weight Room 3:30-4:15

Weight Room 3:30-4:15

3:35pm- 5:45pmTennis Practice Boys
Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:45pm- 6:15pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Softball Diamond location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Racine Lutheran
 @  Island Parklocation
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Mat
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Impact - Girls Basketball
Main Gym location
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:45pm- 6:15pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Girls Practice
Soccer Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Softball Diamond location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Racine Saint Catherine's
5:30pm- 7:00pmHCL Track Practice
Track location
6:30pm- 9:00pmPlayground Elite Basketbal
Main Gym location
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmSt Matthias Track Meet
Track location
8:30amSoftball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Whitefish Bay High School location
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..
10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
10:00am- 10:00pmYouth MMA Event
Lobby more..location

Set up from 10am-3pm Event from 5pm-8pm Take Down 8pm-10pm

Set up from 10am-3pm Event from 5pm-8pm Take Down 8pm-10pm

Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Jazz Ensemble Performance
St. Paul's - West Allis location

TBA Afternoon St. Paul's Celebration Lunch

TBA Afternoon St. Paul's Celebration Lunch

Jazz Ensemble Performance
St. Paul's - West Allis location

Celebration Lunch - Time TBD

Celebration Lunch - Time TBD

LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL SUNDAY
St. John's Lutheran Church location

9:00 Woodwind Choirs

9:00 Woodwind Choirs

9:30am- 12:30pmThe Way Church
Worship Fine Arts Center location
12:30pm- 2:30pmCheerleading Banquet
Cafeteria location
2:00pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Impact - Girls Basketball
Main Gym location
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmPing Pong Club
Lobby location
3:35pm- 5:45pmTennis Practice Boys
Tennis Court Facility more..location
3:45pm- 6:15pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSoftball Practice
Softball Diamond location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-06-19)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph

VARSITY SOFTBALL DIAMOND

VARSITY SOFTBALL DIAMOND

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Dominican
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
 @  Carthage Collegelocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
 @  Carthage Collegelocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmCBA Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmCBA Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Mathias Track Practice
Track location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-06-19)

vs. Kenosha St. Joseph

VARSITY SOFTBALL DIAMOND

VARSITY SOFTBALL DIAMOND

7:00pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Surge Basketball
Main Gym location
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:50amTroubadours Rehearsal
Room 127 Choral location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas More
Shoreland Lutheran
The Prairie School
University Lake
University School of Milwaukee'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Brighton Dale Linkslocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmJazz Ensemble Rehearsal
Room 125 Band location
3:45pm- 6:15pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Diamond more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Girls Practice
Soccer Field location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dominican
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Softball Diamond location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Kenosha St. Joseph
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Kenosha St. Joseph
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Racine Lutheran/Prairie
5:30pm- 7:00pmSt. Mary's HC Track Practice
Track location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCoaches Wrestling Clinic
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:00pmPlayground Elite Basketbal
Main Gym location