The Prairie School
Golf Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 06-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Franklin,
Oconomowoc,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
Stoughton,
Cedarburg,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Brown Deer Golf Course         
Date: Friday, August 16th Location: Brown Deer Park Golf Course Cost: $185 - includes greens fees & range for 5 players, 1 golf cart for coach Time: 9:00am Shotgun start - Coaches meeting at 8:15am in the clubhouse Please Note: This event is replacing the former Edgewood HS Invitational at Yahara Hills GC
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Mukwonago,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Badger,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Pewaukee,
Wauwatosa East,
Cambridge,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Hamilton,
Pius XI,
Arrowhead,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Morning Star Golf Course         
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Case,
Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Central District of Westosha 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Kenosha Tremper,
,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Bradford,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 11:30AM  Away vs. Middleton,
Franklin,
Milton,
Onalaska,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Janesville Craig,
Nicolet,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Park,
Burlington Area School District,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
County Invite Includes range balls, cart, lunch, golf for team of 6.
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Racine Case,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford 
Shoop Park GC         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Parker,
Milton,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Badger,
Union Grove,
Kettle Moraine,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School,
Sun Prairie,
Edgerton,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waunakee,
Edgewood,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course Janesville         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Golf: Girls Varsity Game 8:00AM  Away vs. Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Watertown,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Waupaca,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Hartford Union High School         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Golf: Girls JV Game 3:15PM  Away vs. Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Watertown,
West Bend West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pewaukee,
Cedarburg,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Whitefish Bay,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead 
Hartford Union High School