logo The Prairie School The Prairie School

Baseball: JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Friday, Apr 3, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Union Grove  Union Grove High School       
 
Monday, Apr 6, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran High School       
 
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Monday, Apr 13, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Living Word Lutheran  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Saint Thomas More  Saint Thomas More High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Saint Francis  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Saint Thomas More  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Dominican  Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Dominican  McCarty-Zirkel Fileld       
 
Friday, May 1, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Burlington Area School District,
Catholic Central,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Union Grove,
Waterford 
Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Saturday, May 2, 2020
Invitational  10:00AM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Burlington Area School District,
Catholic Central,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Union Grove,
Waterford 
Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin       
 
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Doubleheader  4:00PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Kenosha St. Joseph  Nash Park       
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
Game  11:00AM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Waterford  Waterford High School       
 
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
Doubleheader  4:00PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Martin Luther  Martin Luther High School       
 
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
Doubleheader  4:00PM  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Catholic Central  Racine Lutheran High School