logo The Prairie School The Prairie School

Basketball Boys Varsity Schedule

    (as of 11-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Kenosha Indian Trails,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Waukesha West 
The Prairie School       
 
Fee covers officials for all 3 levels
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Marinette  The Prairie School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  5:00PM  University School of Milwaukee         
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Catholic Central  Catholic Central High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Dominican  The Prairie School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Shoreland Lutheran  The Prairie School       
 
HALFTIME:  Welcome 2019 TPS Girls' Soccer State Champs for your championship banner unveiling! 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Union Grove  Union Grove High School       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Away vs. Burlington Area School District  Carthage College       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Saint Thomas More  The Prairie School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Racine Saint Catherine's High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Kenosha St. Joseph  Kenosha St. Joseph High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran  Racine Lutheran High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Martin Luther  The Prairie School       
 
Middle School Fan Night
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Tournament  12:30PM  Away vs. Homestead,
Living Word Lutheran 
Homestead High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Catholic Central  The Prairie School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Dominican  Dominican High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas More  Saint Thomas More High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Game  11:00AM  Antioch Community,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Chicago Perspectives/IIT Math & Science Academy,
Deerfield,
Dekalb,
La Crosse Central,
Madison East,
Marian Catholic,
New Trier,
Steinmetz College Prep,
Sun Prairie,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
The Prairie School       
 
Varsity Schedule: 11:00 Brookfield Academy vs. New Trier, 12:30 Winnebago Lutheran vs. Steinmetz College Prep, 2:00 Madison East vs. Marion Catholic, 3:30 Prairie vs. Chicago Perspectives MSA, 5:00 Brookfield Central vs. Deerfield, 6:30 Sun Prairie vs. Antioch, 8:00 LaCrosse Central vs. Dekalb
3rd ANNUAL BATTLE OF THE BORDER TOURNAMENT
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Racine Saint Catherine's  The Prairie School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Racine Lutheran  The Prairie School       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  The Prairie School       
 
Senior Night & Primary School Fan Night
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Martin Luther  Martin Luther High School