logo Saint Thomas More Saint Thomas More
Golf Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 01-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Away vs. Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine St. Catherine's/Racine Lutheran/The Prairie School,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
         
Metro Stretch
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Mini Meet 2:30PM  Away vs. Kenosha St. Joseph,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
Bristol Oaks Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
  Golf: Boys JV Mini Meet 2:30PM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie School 
Brighton Dale Links         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Franklin,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
South Milwaukee,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Wauwatosa East,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Saint Francis,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitnall,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course         
Host: Franklin High School Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen Event: Franklin Invitational 5 players, keep lowest 4 scores WIAA Guidelines will be followed to break any ties Location: Oakwood Park Golf Course Date: Friday April 26th, 2019 Shotgun start at 8:00 AM (18 holes) Coaches Meeting at 7:30 AM in clubhouse. Pastries and beverages will be available for coaches at the Coaches Meeting. Range balls will be provided! Fee: $195 includes Greens Fees for 5, Range, and Lunch for Players & Coach (Make checks payable to: Franklin High School) ***Please send the check to Franklin High School prior to the tournament*** Team Awards for top 3 teams, Individual Medals for top 10 golfers Range will open at 7:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Waukesha North,
Arrowhead,
Badger,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pius XI,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Mini Meet 12:30PM  Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Varsity Mini Meet #2 & #3 Hosts: St. Thomas More and Dominican
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Golf: Boys JV Mini Meet 2:30PM  Away vs. Racine St. Catherine's/Racine Lutheran/The Prairie School,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
TBD         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Arrowhead,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Marquette,
St. Marys Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie School,
University Lake,
University School of Milwaukee 
Brighton Dale Links         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Golf: Boys JV Mini Meet 2:30PM  Away vs. Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
Browns Lake Golf Course         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Mini Meet 12:30PM  Away vs. Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
Browns Lake Golf Course         
Varsity Mimi Meets #4 & #5 Hosts: Catholic Central & Racine Lutheran
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Golf: Boys JV Mini Meet 2:00PM  Away vs. The Prairie School,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran 
Shoop Park Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Conference 10:00AM  Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
Ives Grove Golf Links         
Coaches Meeting 10:30 AM
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Regional TBD  Away vs.            
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Regional TBD  Away vs.            
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional TBD  Away vs.            
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional TBD  Away vs.            
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity State TBD  Away vs.   University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
  Golf: Boys Varsity State TBD  Away vs.   University Ridge Golf Course