logo Saint Thomas More Saint Thomas More
Cross Country Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 01-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Milwaukee King H.S  Lincoln Park - Milwaukee         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Milwaukee King H.S  Lincoln Park - Milwaukee         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:15PM  Away vs. Milwaukee King H.S  Lincoln Park - Milwaukee         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 5:15PM  Away vs. Milwaukee King H.S  Lincoln Park - Milwaukee         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. West Allis Central,
Kenosha Bradford,
Oak Creek,
Germantown,
Brown Deer,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Waukesha North,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
McCarty Park         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. West Allis Central  McCarty Park         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. West Allis Central,
Kenosha Bradford,
Oak Creek,
Germantown,
Brown Deer,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Waukesha North,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
McCarty Park         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. West Allis Central  McCarty Park         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Messmer,
Pius XI,
Saint Joan Antida 
Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Messmer,
Pius XI,
Saint Joan Antida 
Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Messmer,
Pius XI,
Saint Joan Antida 
Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Messmer,
Pius XI,
Saint Joan Antida 
Johnson Park, Racine         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Port Washington,
Whitewater 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Port Washington,
Whitewater 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Port Washington,
Whitewater 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Racine St. Catherine's/Racine Lutheran/The Prairie School  Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Johnson Park, Racine         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Dual 4:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Johnson Park, Racine         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Cudahy,
South Milwaukee,
Wauwatosa West,
Wauwatosa East,
Brown Deer,
Milwaukee Juneau Complex,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan South,
Whitefish Bay,
Pius XI,
St. Anthony (WI),
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Sheridan Park         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 9:40AM  Away vs. Cudahy,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Cristo Rey Jesuit,
Milwaukee Juneau Complex,
Nicolet,
Pius XI,
Sheboygan South,
South Milwaukee,
St. Anthony (WI),
Waukesha North,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West,
Whitefish Bay 
Sheridan Park         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 9:40AM  Away vs. Cudahy,
South Milwaukee,
Wauwatosa West,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brown Deer,
Milwaukee Juneau Complex,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha North,
Whitefish Bay,
Pius XI,
St. Anthony (WI),
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Sheridan Park         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:25AM  Away vs. Cudahy,
South Milwaukee,
Wauwatosa West,
Wauwatosa East,
Brown Deer,
Milwaukee Juneau Complex,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan South,
Whitefish Bay,
Pius XI,
St. Anthony (WI),
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Sheridan Park         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 11:05AM  Away vs. Cudahy,
South Milwaukee,
Wauwatosa West,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brown Deer,
Milwaukee Juneau Complex,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha North,
Whitefish Bay,
Pius XI,
St. Anthony (WI),
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Sheridan Park         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Waterford,
Franklin,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Badger,
Union Grove,
Germantown,
Nicolet,
West Allis Central 
Waterford High School         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Waterford,
Franklin,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Badger,
Union Grove,
Germantown,
West Allis Central 
Waterford High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Waterford,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Union Grove,
Kettle Moraine,
Germantown,
Nicolet,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Waterford High School         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Waterford,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Union Grove,
Kettle Moraine,
Nicolet,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Waterford High School         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference 10:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Conference 10:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference 10:45AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Conference 10:45AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Catholic Central,
Dominican,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Martin Luther,
Racine Lutheran,
Shoreland Lutheran,
The Prairie School 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sectional 12:05PM  Away vs. Shorewood  Lake Park Milwaukee         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sectional 1:15PM  Away vs. Shorewood  Lake Park Milwaukee