logo Dominican Dominican

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
  Football: Varsity Scrimmage 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Teams  Richland Center High School       
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Assumption  SWC 2000 football field       
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Nicolet High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Scrimmage 12:00PM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Nicolet High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Scrimmage 12:00PM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Nicolet High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. St. Francis,
Cudahy,
Ozaukee,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Saint Francis High School       
 
Please report by 3:15 pm at the latest for this event. Warm up clock starts at 3:30 pm.
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. St. Francis,
Cudahy,
Ozaukee,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Saint Francis High School       
 
Please report by 3:15 pm at the latest for this event. Warm up clock starts at 3:30 pm.
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. St. Francis,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Saint Francis High School       
 
Please report by 3:15 pm and the warm-up clock will start at 3:30 pm.
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad 4:30PM  Away vs. South Milwaukee,
Heritage Christian,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 
South Milwaukee High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Teams  Milwaukee Riverside High School       
 
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Palmyra-Eagle  Palmyra-Eagle High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Martin Luther  Martin Luther High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Heritage Christian,
Kenosha Tremper,
Wauwatosa West,
Greenfield 
Nicolet High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 4:15PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran  Racine Lutheran High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran  Racine Lutheran High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran  Racine Lutheran High School       
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Milwaukee King,
Nicolet,
Shorewood 
Whitefish Bay High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Milwaukee King,
Nicolet,
Shorewood 
Whitefish Bay High School       
 
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  Whitefish Bay High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
SWCHA,
Beloit Memorial,
Grafton,
Waukesha South,
Pius XI,
Milwaukee Riverside University 
Whitefish Bay High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Martin Luther  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Martin Luther  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Martin Luther  Dominican High School       
 
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Horlick Athletic Field       
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Multiple Teams  Milwaukee Riverside High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Pius XI,
Milwaukee School Of Languages,
New Berlin West,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Saint Mary Springs 
Pius XI High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Teams  Milwaukee Riverside High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  The Prairie School  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  The Prairie School  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  The Prairie School  Dominican High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Kettle Moraine,
University School of Milwaukee,
Kaukauna,
Verona,
Edgerton,
Monona Grove,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Waterloo,
Whitewater,
Merrill,
Manitowoc,
Lake Mills,
Kewaskum 
Kettle Moraine High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Pius XI  Pius XI High School       
 
  Football: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Saint Thomas More  Whitefish Bay High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Racine Saint Catherine's High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Racine Saint Catherine's High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's  Racine Saint Catherine's High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  Dominican High School       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Catholic Central  Catholic Central High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Madison East,
Fond du Lac,
Beloit Memorial
 
Madison East High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
3rd Annual All Program (Boys and Girls) Tournament
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas More  St. Thomas More High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas More  St. Thomas More High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas More  St. Thomas More High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Shoreland Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran High School       
 
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran  Horlick Athletic Field       
 
Senior Night
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:00PM  Catholic Central  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Catholic Central  Dominican High School       
 
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 6:30PM  Catholic Central  Dominican High School       
 
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Shoreland Lutheran  Whitefish Bay High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional 6:30PM  TBD  Dominican High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional 4:30PM  Living Word Lutheran  Dominican High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional 7:00PM  Kenosha St. Joseph  Dominican High School