Shoreland Lutheran


View by Type: 
 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
+Christ Is Risen!  
.DAY 6  
.LUNCH MENU  
CHICKEN PATTY
2:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Dual   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Kenosha St. Joseph @ Bristol Oaks Country Club
2:30pm Golf:Boys JV Dual   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Kenosha St. Joseph @ Bristol Oaks Country Club
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Dominican @ Maple Dale
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-03-14) Martin Luther @ Martin Luther High School
5:30pm Aurora Pre-Participation Physicals - International Students   Aurora Rehabilitation Center
7:00pm Student Council Activity   SLHS - Gym
Dodgeball Tourney

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
+Christ Is Risen!  
.DAY 7  
.LUNCH MENU  
MOSTACHOLI & GARLIC BREAD
9:00am GS Mission Festival   SLHS - Gym
3:30pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader  Racine Saint Catherine's @ Roosevelt Park - Racine
Game #2 approx. 5 PM
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Martin Luther @ Martin Luther High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Martin Luther @ Shoreland Lutheran High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
7:00pm GYM CLOSED after Practices  

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
+Christ Is Risen!  
.DAY 8  
.LUNCH MENU  
HOT BEEF SANDWICH
GYM CLOSED  
SLHS - Indoor Reservation  
4:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Catholic Central @ Shoreland Lutheran High School - SLHS - Softball Field
4:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Central District of Westosha @ Westosha Central High School
Z Invite -
4:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Central District of Westosha @ Westosha Central High School
Z Invite -
7:00pm CONCERT - HS/GS Band/Orchestra (Spring)   SLHS - Gym
"H2O"

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Baseball: JV Doubleheader  Kenosha Christian Life @ Nash Park
10:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Green Bay New Lutheran, Metro East Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran, Winnebago Lutheran Academy vs. Sheboygan Lutheran @ Wildwood Athletic Park
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader  Kenosha Christian Life @ Simmons Field

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Festival Choir Church Singing Schedule   Epiphany - Racine
4:00pm CONCERT - Solo/Ensemble Recital   SLHS - Classroom - RM-1 (Choir)

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
+He Lives To Give Me Proof & Peace  
.DAY 9  
.LUNCH MENU  
SAUSAGE / MEATBALL BOMBER
6:30am Foundation Meeting  
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Martin Luther, Lake Country Lutheran vs. Living Word Lutheran @ West Bend Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Mini Meet  Dominican, Kenosha St. Joseph, Martin Luther, Racine Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, The Prairie School vs. Catholic Central @ Browns Lake Golf Course
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Dominican @ Dominican High School
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet  Richmond (R.-Burton) @ Richmond High School
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  Richmond (R.-Burton) @ Richmond High School
4:30pm Track:Girls JV Meet  Richmond (R.-Burton) @ Richmond High School
4:30pm Track:Boys JV Meet  Richmond (R.-Burton) @ Richmond High School
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Living Word Lutheran @ Shoreland Lutheran High School - SLHS - Shoreland Stadium

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
+He Lives To Give Me Proof & Peace  
.DAY 1  
.LUNCH MENU  
CHICKEN FINGERS
1:45pm Golf:Boys Varsity Mini Meet  Catholic Central, Dominican, Martin Luther, Racine Lutheran, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, The Prairie School vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ Bristol Oaks Country Club
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Racine Saint Catherine's @ Humble Park
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Racine Saint Catherine's @ Shoreland Lutheran High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Martin Luther @ Shoreland Lutheran High School
7:00pm- 8:30pm Camp - Football Black & Gold Spring Camp (GS)   SLHS - Gym, SLHS - Practice Field


Rosters
Coaches