Racine Lutheran
  View:

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
* LUNCH MENU = GRILLED CHEESE & POTATO OR TURKEY SOUP  
2:30pm
3:15pm
Athletic Trainer Office Hours  
2:30pm
3:00pm
Handbell Practice   Music Room
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Union Grove @ Pershing Park - Racine

Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
* LUNCH MENU = SPAGHETTI AND MEATBALLS, BREAD & SIDE SALAD  
2:30pm
3:45pm
Athletic Trainer Office Hours  
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Mini Meet  Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, The Prairie School vs. Racine Saint Catherine's @ Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Martin Luther vs. Racine Lutheran/Prairie @ Lockwood Park - Racine Wisconsin
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Martin Luther @ Martin Luther High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Racine Saint Catherine's @ Roosevelt Park - Racine
6:00pm Trapshooting   Winchester Gun Club (WGC)

Wednesday, Apr 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
* LUNCH MENU = HOT DOG/FRIES OR CHILI DOG/CHILI CHEESE FRIES AND FRUIT  
Aspire Testing  
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Mini Meet  Catholic Central, Dominican, Martin Luther, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, The Prairie School vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ Bristol Oaks Country Club
2:30pm
3:45pm
Athletic Trainer Office Hours  
2:30pm
3:00pm
Handbell Practice   Music Room
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  Dominican @ Uihlein Soccer Park
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 05-15-15) vs. Shoreland Lutheran @ Island Park

Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
* LUNCH MENU = CRISPY CHICKEN WRAP, FRIES AND FRUIT  
Aspire Testing  
Language Week   Cafeteria
3:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Burlington Area School District, Catholic Central, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's, The Prairie School, Waterford vs. Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
3:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Racine Lutheran/Prairie vs. Martin Luther @ Martin Luther High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Martin Luther @ Racine Lutheran
6:00pm Trapshooting   Winchester Gun Club (WGC)
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Martin Luther vs. Racine Lutheran/Prairie @ Horlick Athletic Field

Friday, May 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
* LUNCH MENU = PIZZA (DOMINO'S)  
2:30pm
4:00pm
Athletic Trainer Office Hours  
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational  Racine Park @ Burlington High School
Racine County Invitational
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Lake Country Lutheran @ Island Park

Saturday, May 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Burlington Area School District, Franklin, Kenosha Tremper, South Milwaukee, Badger, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, The Prairie School, Beloit Memorial, Fort Atkinson, Madison East, Mukwonago, Parkview vs. Parker @ Riverside Golf Course
2015 ASHENFELTER
09:00am Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational  TBD @ TBD
Racine County Invitational

Sunday, May 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
2:00pm
4:00pm
Building Use   Room 125
Peace Lutheran - Benson
6:30pm NHS   Cafeteria
Induction Ceremony


Rosters
Coaches